Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-1000D-M2LC05

199,10 
(246,88  inc tax)
05059750
 
PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] with DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
1.25 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-S)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.5 Max -4.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -17.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 7.5
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 850
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
Core Size (um):
  • 50.0
  • 62.5
Operating Distance
:
  • 220 m (722 ft)
  • 275 m (902 ft)
  • 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 1000 m (3281 ft)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC