Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT

488,40 
(605,62  inc tax)
05059470
 
PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
1.25 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-RGD-20)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.0 Max -3.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -23 Max -3
Power Budget (dB):
  • 14.0
Fiber Type
:
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • **
Core Size (um):
  • ***
Operating Distance
:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC