Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110PP-S1SC40D Media Convertr

1.198,00 
(1.485,52  inc tax)
05085142
 
S-110PP-S1SC40D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)
Type:
  • 100Base-BX-D