Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

Fast Ethernet

Main Features of Standalone Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Converters

  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converters
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • SC, LC and ST Media Converters
  • Advanced Features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX
938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-100-S1SC40D - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-100-S1SC40U - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-S2LC120 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual LC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 82 m (269 ft)

S-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi)

S-100-S2SC120 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 82 m (269 ft)

S-100-S2SC80 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual ST, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi)

S-100-S2ST120 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual ST, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-ZX, SMF, SMF - 80 km (50 mi)

S-100-S2ST80 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles].