Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Converters

  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converters
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • SC, LC and ST Media Converters
  • Advanced Features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX
938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S1SC40D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S1SC40U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2LC120 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 82 m (269 ft), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2SC120 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 82 m (269 ft), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2SC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, Fast Ethernet, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2ST120 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, Fast Ethernet, SMF, SMF - 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-100-S2ST80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord