Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100-S2LC80 Media Converter

1.844,25 
(2.286,87  inc tax)
05050372
 
S-100-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 82 m (269 ft)
Type:
  • 100Base-ZX