Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-M2SC2 Media Converter

805,00 
(998,20  inc tax)
05060472
 
S-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (SC) [2km /6562 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX