Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-S1SC10D Media Convert

878,00 
(1.088,72  inc tax)
05060352
 
S-1000MM-S1SC10D - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 10 Km (32,821 ft)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • - - 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type:
  • 1000BASE-BX10-D
  • 1000Base-SX