Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-S2LC160 Media Convert

3.438,15 
(4.263,31  inc tax)
05060452
 
S-1000MM-S2LC160 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [160 km/100 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 160 km (100 mi)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • SMF - 120 km (100 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-ZX