Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S1000MMS1SC120D Media Convertr

2.605,45 
(3.230,76  inc tax)
05060432
 
S-1000MM-S1SC120D - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 120 km (75 mi)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • SMF - 120 km (75 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-SX