Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100-S1SC20D Media Converter

318,00 
(394,32  inc tax)
05050282
 
S-100-S1SC20D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-BX