Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000-M2LC2

591,00 
(732,84  συμπ. Φορου)
05040962
 

S-1000-M2LC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASELX 1310nm extended multimode (LC) [2km /6562 ft.].

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems