Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-110-M2LC2-XT

250,00 
(310,00  συμπ. Φορου)
05090020
 

S-110-M2LC2-XT - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Industrial Temperature :
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 100Base-FX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems