Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110-M2LC2-XT Media Converter

250,00 
(310,00  inc tax)
05090020
 
S-110-M2LC2-XT - 10/100Base-TX Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Industrial Temperature :
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 100Base-FX