Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110PP-SFP Media Converter

466,00 
(577,84  inc tax)
05085002
 
S-110PP-SFP - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty) Includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • -
Type:
  • 100Base-X