Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT

262,00 
(324,88  inc tax)
05059310
 
PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring. (GLC-FE-100LX-RGD).

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
Up to 155 Mbps
Topology Type:
100Base-LX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100LX)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -14 Max -8
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -32.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 18.0
Fiber Type
:
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • **
Operating Distance
:
  • 10 km ( 6.2 mi )
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC