Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

10/100/1000 Rate Converting Extended Temperature

Main Features of Standalone 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Unmanaged Converters Extended Temperature

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Extend network distances up to 10km for industrial Ethernet equipment
  • Advanced features: Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
  • Terminal block power connector
838,00  (1.039,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1110-S1SC10D-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

 

838,00  (1.039,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1110-S1SC10U-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1110-S2LC10-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using the optional mode conditioning adapter. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1110-S2SC10-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using the optional mode conditioning adapter. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1110-S2ST10-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.