Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Unmanaged Converters Extended Temperature

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Extend network distances up to 10km for industrial Ethernet equipment
  • Advanced features: Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
  • Terminal block power connector
838,00  (1.039,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-S1SC10D-XT - Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source
 

838,00  (1.039,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-S1SC10U-XT - Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source
 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-S2LC10-XT - Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.
 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-S2SC10-XT - Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.
 

758,00  (939,92  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-S2ST10-XT - Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source