Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone 10/100 Rate Converting PoE+ Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber
  • Supplies IEEE 802.3 PoE & PoE+ PSE power
  • Compatible with legacy pre-standard PoE devices
  • Fix fiber ports or empty slot for Cisco and other industry standard SFPs
  • Advanced features: PD Reset, Fiber redundancy, Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
1.198,00  (1.485,52  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S1SC40D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

1.198,00  (1.485,52  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S1SC40U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

2.287,55  (2.836,56  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2SC120 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

714,00  (885,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), 100Base-LX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2SC20 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

826,00  (1.024,24  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-EX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2SC40 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

2.087,35  (2.588,31  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2SC80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

2.287,55  (2.836,56  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2ST120 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

714,00  (885,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), 100Base-LX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2ST20 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

826,00  (1.024,24  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-EX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2ST40 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (ST) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

2.087,35  (2.588,31  inc tax)
Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110PP-S2ST80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord