Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone 10/100 Rate Converting PoE+ Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber
  • Supplies IEEE 802.3 PoE & PoE+ PSE power
  • Compatible with legacy pre-standard PoE devices
  • Fix fiber ports or empty slot for Cisco and other industry standard SFPs
  • Advanced features: PD Reset, Fiber redundancy, Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
1.198,00  (1.485,52  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, 100Base-BX-D, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S1SC40D - - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

1.198,00  (1.485,52  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, 100Base-BX-U, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S1SC40U - - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

2.288,00  (2.837,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2SC120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

714,00  (885,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-LX, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2SC20 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

826,00  (1.024,24  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-EX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2SC40 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

2.087,00  (2.587,88  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2SC80 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

2.288,00  (2.837,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2ST120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

714,00  (885,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-LX, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2ST20 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

826,00  (1.024,24  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-EX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2ST40 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (ST) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

 

2.087,00  (2.587,88  inc tax)
Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-110PP-S2ST80 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.