Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100MM-S1SC40D Media Convertr

1.026,00 
(1.272,24  inc tax)
05060182
 
S-100MM-S1SC40D - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • SMF - 40 km (131,234 ft)
Type:
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-BX