Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000-S2LC160 Media Converter

3.555,00 
(4.408,20  inc tax)
05050802
 
S-1000-S2LC160 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [160 km/100 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 160 km (100 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-ZX