Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000MM-M2LC2

805,00 
(998,20  συμπ. Φορου)
05060482
 

S-1000MM-M2LC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASELX 1310nm Extended multimode (LC) [2km /6562 ft.]

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 220 m (722 ft)
  • 200 - 275 m (902 ft)
  • 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft)
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems