Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-M2LC2 Media Converter

805,00 
(998,20  inc tax)
05060482
 
S-1000MM-M2LC2 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (LC) [2km /6562 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX