Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000MM-S2LC10

808,00 
(1.001,92  συμπ. Φορου)
05060232
 

S-1000MM-S2LC10 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Operating Distance:
  • 10 Km (32,821 ft)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 220 m (722 ft)
  • 200 - 275 m (902 ft)
  • 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft)
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
  • SMF - 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1000Base-SX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems