Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-S2LC10 Media Convertr

808,00 
(1.001,92  inc tax)
05060232
 
Buy now with 1-click
S-1000MM-S2LC10 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Operating Distance:
  • 10 Km (32,821 ft)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 500
  • 2000
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
  • - - 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1000Base-SX