Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000MM-S2SC40

1.185,00 
(1.469,40  συμπ. Φορου)
05060252
 

S-1000MM-S2SC40 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEX 1310 nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 220 m (722 ft)
  • 200 - 275 m (902 ft)
  • 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft)
  • SMF - 40 km (131,234 ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-EX
  • 1000Base-SX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems