Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100MM-M2SC2 Media Converter

314,00 
(389,36  inc tax)
05060002
 
S-100MM-M2SC2 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Type:
  • 100Base-FX