Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

Media Converters

Media Converters

Connect Unrelated Cable Types

Media Converters are used to easily connect two different types of devices or networks together. While linking copper and fiber networks together is the common application, Fiber Media Converters also enable users to join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances. Media Converters are also the perfect solution to convert and extend various types of data signals throughout your network. If you have two devices or LANs that do not match, due to different speeds, operation types, modes or cable types, you are in the right place.

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-M1SC2U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-M1ST2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-M1ST2U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual LC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-FX, MMF, 2 km (1.2 miles)

S-100-M2LC2 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles].

 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-FX, MMF, 2 km (1.2 miles)

S-100-M2SC2 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles].

 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual ST, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-FX, MMF, 2 km (1.2 miles)

S-100-M2ST2 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles].

 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi)

S-100-S1SC20D - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi)

S-100-S1SC20U - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-100-S1SC40D - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, Fast Ethernet, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-100-S1SC40U - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-100-S1ST20D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord