Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters Standalone, Unmanaged

 

  • 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-X Fiber to Fiber Media Converters 
  • Multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode 
  • Extend multimode fiber to 160km and beyond ( through cascading ) 
  • Choice in SC, LC and ST fiber connector models 
  • Signal regeneration prevents signal degradation 
  • Advanced Features: Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, loopback for each fiber connection

 

Perle's feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

2.449,00  (3.036,76  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Single SC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-BX-U, MMF/SMF, 82 m (269 ft), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 80 km (50 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S1SC80U - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles]

 

808,00  (1.001,92  συμπ. Φορου)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Gigabit, 1000Base-LX/LH, 1000Base-SX, 10 Km (32,821 ft), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi), 500 - 1000m (3280ft), SMF - 10 km (6.2 mi)

S-1000MM-S2LC10 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

 

2.697,00  (3.344,28  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX, MMF/SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 120 km (75 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2LC120 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles]

 

3.438,00  (4.263,12  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX, MMF/SMF, 160 km (100 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 160 km (100 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2LC160 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [160 km/100 miles]

 

1.185,00  (1.469,40  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, 1000Base-EX, 1000Base-SX, MMF, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 40 km (131,234 ft), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2LC40 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEX 1310 nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

 

2.295,00  (2.845,80  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX, MMF/SMF, 70 km (43 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 70 km (43,5 mi)120 km (75 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2LC70 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [70 km/43.5 miles]

 

808,00  (1.001,92  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 1000Base-LX/LH, 1000Base-SX, SMF, MMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi), 500 - 1000m (3280ft), SMF - 10 km (6.2 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2SC10 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

 

2.697,00  (3.344,28  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Gigabit, 1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-SX, MMF/SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 120 km (75 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2SC120 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles]

 

3.438,00  (4.263,12  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX, MMF/SMF, 160 km (100 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 160 km (100 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2SC160 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles]

 

1.185,00  (1.469,40  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-EX, MMF, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 40 km (131,234 ft), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2SC40 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEEX 1310 nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

 

2.295,00  (2.845,80  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual SC, Gigabit, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX, SMF, MMF, 70 km (43 mi), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), SMF - 70 km (43,5 mi)120 km (75 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2SC70 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [70 km/43.5 miles]

 

808,00  (1.001,92  συμπ. Φορου)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, 1, 2, Unmanaged , Dual ST, Gigabit, 1000Base-LX/LH, 1000Base-SX, MMF, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), 160 - 220 m (722 ft), 200 - 275 m (902 ft), 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft), 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft), 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft), 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi), 500 - 1000m (3280ft), SMF - 10 km (6.2 mi), Lifetime, Perle Systems

S-1000MM-S2ST10 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]