Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Perle Systems | Serial to Ethernet, Fiber to Ethernet Device Networking

04/01/2020
by Papa Test
Fiber Media Converters, Ethernet Copper Extenders, Serial Terminal Servers, Console Servers, Device Servers and Industrial Ethernet Switches.

Device Networking, Media Conversion, and IoT Connectivity

Reliable, full-featured and competitively priced

Perle Systems is the designer and manufacturer of an extensive range of solutions ideal for organizations that need to establish network connectivity across multiple locations, securely transmit critical and sensitive information, or remotely monitor and control network devices and appliances.

LTE Routers

LTE Routers

Secure Enterprise-Class Edge Routers & Gateways with Dual SIM Fail-over. 600Mbps dowlink and 150Mbps uplink.

Industrial Switches

Industrial Switches

Compact Ethernet Switches designed for harsh temperature, vibration and shock environments

Fiber Media Converters

Media Converters

Link Fiber to Copper, Multimode to Single Mode, or extend Data Transmission Distances. 10/100/1000/2500/10G

Terminal Servers

Terminal Servers

Connect devices with a USB, RS232, RS422, or RS485 interface to a LAN for serial over Ethernet data transmission

Console Servers

Console Servers

Secure out-of-band management of any device with a USB or RS232 RJ45 serial console port

Device Servers

Device Servers

Connect devices with a USB, RS232, RS422, or RS485 interface to a LAN to transmit serial data over Ethernet

Ethernet Extenders

Ethernet Extenders

Extend 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1G Ethernet links over Coax or any 2-wire 24 AWG twisted pair

DIN Rail Power Supplies

DIN Rail Power Supplies

Industrial AC/DC Power Supplies. 4 to 56V DC. 10 to 960 Watts. High Efficiency. No Load Power Consumption.

PoE Injectors

PoE Injectors

Mid-Span Injectors provide up to 100 Watts of power over Ethernet to devices such as IP cameras

SFP & XFP Transceivers

SFP & XFP Transceivers

Hot-swappable, compact media connectors for any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port

Serial to Fiber Extenders

Serial to Fiber Extenders

Serial over fiber data transmission. Connect RS232, RS422 and RS485 devices to fiber optic cabling.

Serial SHDSL Extender

Serial SHDSL Extender

Transmit serial data up to 20 km across copper wire. Supports RS232, RS422 and RS485 interfaces.

RS232 Serial Isolator

RS232 Serial Isolator

Electrical isolation of RS-232 (V.24) interfaces. 3-way EMI, RFI and Transient Surge Immunity.

Serial Interface Converter

Serial Interface Converters

Bi-directionally convert RS232 to RS422 or RS485 in point-to-point and point-to-multipoint networks

RS485 Repeaters

RS485 Repeaters

Amplify RS485 signals up to 1.2km. Add 32 nodes to an RS485 data circuit. 3-way isolation between all interfaces

DIN Rail Patch Panels

DIN Rail Patch Panels

Ethernet patch panels simplify connecting field cabling to control cabinet cabling. ICD, Push-in, Screw, or RJ45.

Surge Protectors

Surge Protectors

Protect CAT5/6/7 data lines and SHDSL interfaces from lightning, RFI, ESD, and transient surge

Central Management Software

Central Management Software

Configure, manage, and troubleshoot Perle Media Converters, Industrial Switches, and LTE Routers

I/O Device Servers

I/O Device Servers

Access and control of remote digital I/O, analog I/O, pulse I/O, relays and temperature sensors

Remote Power Switches

Remote Power Switches

Remotely power on/off/cycle Data Center equipment

PCI Serial Cards

PCI Serial Cards

Add RS232, RS422, RS485 serial ports to your PC or server

PCI Parallel Cards

PCI Parallel Cards

Add IEEE 1284 parallel ports standard to your PC or servers

Press Office